It’s that time of year again!

A little over two hours ago, the McDonald’s All-American Game rosters were announced. Highlighting the group of 24 boys are Harrison Barnes, Jared Sullinger, Brandon Knight and a slew of other dudes who’ve been featured in SLAM Magazine’s PUNK section, as well as online in our PUNKS spot. One of the top high school end-of-season showcase games, this year’s McDonald’s Game will take the place in Columbus, Ohio, on March 31st.

Drum roll please! For the boys:

EAST TEAM

No.    Name    Pos.    Hgt.    Wgt.    High School, State (Hometown)    College

35    Reggie Bullock    G    6-7    190    Kinston High School, NC (Kinston, NC)    North Carolina   
31    Tobias Harris    F    6-8    222    Half Hollow Hills West High School, NY (Dix Hills, NY)    Tennessee
11    Kyrie Irving    G    6-3    187    St. Patrick High School, NJ (West Orange, NJ)    Duke
4    Joe Jackson    G    6-0    164    White Station High School, TN (Memphis, TN)    Memphis   
3    Perry Jones III    C    6-11    225    Duncanville High School, TX (Duncanville, TX)    Baylor   
0    Jelan Kendrick    G    6-7    195    Wheeler High School, GA (Marietta, GA)    Memphis
5    C.J. Leslie    F    6-9    212    Word of God Christian Academy, NC (Holly Springs, NC)    Undecided
12    Kendall Marshall    G    6-4    195    Bishop O’Connell High School, VA (Dumfries, VA)    North Carolina
24    Jayvaughn Pinkston   F  6-7  220   Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School, NY (Brooklyn, NY)  Villanova
32    Josh Selby    G    6-3    188    Lake Clifton High School, MD (Baltimore, MD)    Undecided
34    Jared Sullinger    C    6-9    261    Northland High School, OH (Columbus, OH)    Ohio State
1    Deshaun Thomas    F    6-7    218    Bishop Luers High School, IN (Fort Wayne, IN)    Ohio State

WEST TEAM

No.    Name     Pos.    Hgt.    Wgt.        High School, State (Hometown)        College

32    Keith Appling    G    6-3    180    Detroit Pershing High School, MI (Detroit, MI)    Michigan State
40    Harrison Barnes    F    6-8    210    Ames High School, IA (Ames, IA)    North Carolina
1    Terrence Jones    F    6-9    230    Jefferson High School, OR (Portland, OR)    Undecided
5    Cory Joseph    G    6-3    180    Findlay College Prep, NV (Pickering, Ontario)    Undecided
11    Brandon Knight    G    6-4    195    Pine Crest School, FL (Coral Springs, FL)    Undecided   
20    Doron Lamb    G    6-4    185    Oak Hill Academy, VA (Laurelton, NY)    Undecided
3    Ray McCallum    G    6-1    180    Detroit Country Day School, MI (Beverly Hills, MI)    Undecided   
13    Fab Melo    C    7-0    265    Sagemont School, FL (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)    Syracuse
22    Jereme Richmond    F    6-8    195    Waukegan High School, IL (Waukegan, IL)    Illinois
34    Joshua Smith    C    6-10    280    Kentwood High School, WA (Kent, WA)    UCLA
12    Tristan Thompson    F    6-10    235    Findlay College Prep, NV (Brampton, Ontario)    Texas
21    Patric Young    F    6-9    230    Providence School, FL (Jacksonville, FL)    Florida

Let’s not forget the girls! Twenty-four of the best female high schoolers were also chosen today. And UConn, winners of 63 straight, will be well repped in this game, with three of these ballers headed to Storrs next year.

EAST TEAM

No.    Name    Pos.    Hgt.    Wgt.    High School, State (Hometown)    College

44    Alicia DeVaughn    C    6-4    170    Blanche Ely High School, FL (Pompano Beach, FL)    Maryland   
31    Stefanie Dolson    C    6-5    230    Minisink Valley High School, NY (Port Jervis, NY)    Connecticut
14    Bria Hartley    G    5-10    150    North Babylon High School, NY (North Babylon, NY)    Connecticut
40    Kaneisha Horn    F    6-1    180    Ramsay High School, AL (Birmingham, AL)    Alabama
7    Natasha Howard    F    6-4    150    Toledo Waite High School, OH (Toledo, OH)    Florida State
3     Maggie Lucas    G    5-9    145    Germantown Academy, PA (Narberth, PA)    Penn State
21    Kayla McBride    G    5-11    166    Villa Maria Academy, PA (Erie, PA)    Notre Dame
23    Laurin Mincy    G    6-0    140    University High School, NJ (Newark, NJ)    Maryland
00    Jennifer O’Neill    G    5-6    145    Saint Michael Academy, NY (Bronx, NY)    Kentucky   
33    Haley Peters    F    6-3    160    Peddie School, NJ (Red Bank, NJ)    Duke
5    Ronika Ransford    G    5-8    130    H.D. Woodson Senior High School, DC (Washington, DC)    Georgia
45    Samarie Walker    F    6-1    195    Chaminade-Julienne High School, OH (West Carrollton, OH)    Connecticut

WEST TEAM

No.    Name     Pos.    Hgt.    Wgt.        High School, State (Hometown)        College

5    Aaryn Ellenberg    G    5-6    118    Bishop Gorman High School, NV (Las Vegas, NV)    Oklahoma
34    Karla Gilbert    F    6-5    208    A&M Consolidated High School, TX (College Station, TX)    Texas A&M
3    Chelsea Gray    G    5-11    165    Saint Mary’s High School, CA (Manteca, CA)    Duke
15    Richa Jackson    F    6-0    165    Midwest City High School, OK (Midwest City, OK)    Duke
4    Afure Jemerigbe    G    5-11    160    Saint Mary’s High School, CA (Stockton, CA)    California
12    Tiffany Moore    F    5-10    145    Frisco High School, TX (Frisco, TX)    Texas
50    Chiney Ogwumike    F    6-2    170    Cy-Fair High School, TX (Cypress, TX)    Stanford
55    Theresa Plaisance    C    6-5    180    Vandebilt Catholic High School, LA (Houma, LA)    Louisiana State
33    Lindsay Sherbert    F    6-1    155    Great Oak High School, CA (Temecula, CA)    California
10    Meighan Simmons    G    5-9    121    Byron P. Steele II High School, TX (Cibolo, TX)    Tennessee
30    Odyssey Sims    G    5-8    145    Irving MacArthur High School, TX (Irving, TX)    Baylor
40    Madison Williams    C    6-7    190    Detroit Country Day School, MI (Berkley, MI)    Michigan State

As we get closer to gameday, look for much more coverage of the game on the site.